KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

faston plug terminals

Italian translation: terminali per connettore Faston


07:45 Sep 21, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: faston plug terminals
Check all bolted joints for firm seats.
Check all faston plug terminals for firm seats (they must be latched).

(si parla di un convertitore).
erme
Italy
Italian translation:terminali per connettore Faston
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Roberto Bertuol
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2terminali per connettore Faston
Roberto Bertuol
4terminali Faston maschio
Gian


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terminali per connettore Faston


Explanation:
.

Roberto Bertuol
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bertolini
58 mins

agree  cecilia metta
3 hrs

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminali Faston maschio


Explanation:
da distinguerlo da quello femmina
(anche elett. plug è spina (maschio) e non presa (femm.)

http://www.rs-components.it/cgi-bin/bv/rswww/searchBrowseAct...

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 614