KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

foradds

Italian translation: schizzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foradds
Italian translation:schizzi
Entered by: Serena Magni

08:34 Jul 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: foradds
CONTESTO:
She aims always to make the drawings, graphics, interactive animation, presentation and multimedia packages and she produces foradds to the xy projects she realises to consistently enjoy a very clear, concise and competitive visual advantage.
Serena Magni
Portugal
schizzi
Explanation:
dato che lei voleva sempre disegnare e occuparsi di grafica, mi sembra che "schizzi", nel senso di abbozzi d disegno, sia la risposta migliore
Selected response from:

giulia lauzzana
Grading comment
perfetto, grazie mille e buone vacanze
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anteproggettiPaulo Horsky
3schizzigiulia lauzzana


  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schizzi


Explanation:
dato che lei voleva sempre disegnare e occuparsi di grafica, mi sembra che "schizzi", nel senso di abbozzi d disegno, sia la risposta migliore

giulia lauzzana
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
perfetto, grazie mille e buone vacanze

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anteproggetti


Explanation:
nil

Paulo Horsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8