KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

RIGID TORQUE

Italian translation: coppia (torcente) rigida e elevata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RIGID TORQUE
Italian translation:coppia (torcente) rigida e elevata
Entered by: Laura Lucardini

20:21 Feb 2, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: RIGID TORQUE
• Rigid/High Torque

Dall'elenco delle caratteristiche di un sigillante...

Grazie mille!
Laura Lucardini
coppia (torcente) rigida e elevata
Explanation:
alta resistenza al momento torcente, senza cedimento elastico
Selected response from:

riccardo fesce
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5coppia (torcente) rigida e elevata
riccardo fesce
3(prodotto) ad elevata rigidità torsionale
Antonella Grati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rigid torque
coppia (torcente) rigida e elevata


Explanation:
alta resistenza al momento torcente, senza cedimento elastico

riccardo fesce
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mara Ballarini
1 hr

agree  Francesca Morgano
11 hrs

agree  Gian
11 hrs

agree  Simona Corsellini
11 hrs

agree  Gianluca Marras
14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rigid torque
(prodotto) ad elevata rigidità torsionale


Explanation:
Ciao Laura,
ti propongo una possibile alternativa, sperando ti sia utile.
http://www.permatex.com/products/Automotive/automotive_gaske...

Antonella Grati
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12