KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

header type radiator

Italian translation: radiatore con collettori


12:06 Feb 11, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / radiatori
English term or phrase: header type radiator
Header type radiator: for Power application :
Serena Magni
Portugal
Italian translation:radiatore con collettori
Explanation:
I'm guessing, try the link I'm sending to see if you can get anything better, maybe I'm giving you just an idea to start with.
Selected response from:

annarita1974
Italy
Grading comment
io ho messo questo, tuttavia non lo inserisco nel glossario
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2radiatore alimentato in testa
AeC2009
1radiatore con collettoriannarita1974


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
radiatore con collettori


Explanation:
I'm guessing, try the link I'm sending to see if you can get anything better, maybe I'm giving you just an idea to start with.


    Reference: http://www.ttpradiators.com/product1.htm
annarita1974
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
io ho messo questo, tuttavia non lo inserisco nel glossario

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
radiatore alimentato in testa


Explanation:
I too guessing..., just considering that you can have the warm water inlet either in the upper part of the radiator, like in the ones shown in that link, or in the lower part, like the ones you use for hanging and drying bath towels...

AeC2009
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33