KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

or controls PTZ cameras

Italian translation: controlla telecamere ptz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or controls PTZ cameras
Italian translation:controlla telecamere ptz
Entered by: emanuela.v

21:58 Feb 23, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / manuale istruzioni dvr
English term or phrase: or controls PTZ cameras
RS485-B: using RS485 serial communication signals, DVR can be controlles by keyboard controller, or CONTROLS PTZ CAMERAS
...può essere controllato dal controller della tastiera oppure controlla le telecamere PTZ.
mi confermate?
grazie
emanuela.v
Italy
sembra cosi...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ama1357
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3telecamere di sorveglianza PTZgaudiano
3sembra cosi...
ama1357


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
or controls ptz cameras
sembra cosi...


Explanation:
.

ama1357
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
or controls ptz cameras
telecamere di sorveglianza PTZ


Explanation:
PTZ (pan, tilt, zoom) indica i movimenti delle videocamere


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PTZ
gaudiano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie