KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

hot spots

Italian translation: punti più importanti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot spots
Italian translation:punti più importanti
Entered by: Valentina Cafiero

13:36 Mar 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hot spots
Theme: Global Parking Management

Stand 01.609 - Product & service hot spots:

Integrated On-Street Parking Systems
· Parkfolio Neo, a new generation parking management server
· Parking Mobile Phone payment and enforcement applications
· P&D physical and logical security features

Scalable Off-Street Parking Systems
· Varioflex, a new access control system with a flexible network architecture for greater connectivity between car parks

A new approach to Transport Ticketing
· Galexio, a new range of ticket vending terminals: simple, cost-effective and secure ticket vending anywhere, including unsheltered, unattended locations

Parkeon's is jointly exhibiting with Taxameter Centrale (TMC). TMC and its partners will be presenting their parking enforcement and mobile phone payment applications on Parkeon’s stand.
sabseb
punti più importanti
Explanation:
+ semplicemente
Selected response from:

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2punti più importanti
Valentina Cafiero
4 +2punti caldiScience451


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punti caldi


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:GzWZFhzwa9AJ:www.hp.com/...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suslik
55 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Roberto Lucca
9 hrs
  -> grazie

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punti più importanti


Explanation:
+ semplicemente

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
15 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli: principali
19 hrs