KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

enforcement applications

Italian translation: moduli applicativi per la gestione delle violazioni


13:37 Mar 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: enforcement applications
Theme: Global Parking Management

Stand 01.609 - Product & service hot spots:

Integrated On-Street Parking Systems
· Parkfolio Neo, a new generation parking management server
· Parking Mobile Phone payment and enforcement applications
· P&D physical and logical security features

Scalable Off-Street Parking Systems
· Varioflex, a new access control system with a flexible network architecture for greater connectivity between car parks

A new approach to Transport Ticketing
· Galexio, a new range of ticket vending terminals: simple, cost-effective and secure ticket vending anywhere, including unsheltered, unattended locations

Parkeon's is jointly exhibiting with Taxameter Centrale (TMC). TMC and its partners will be presenting their parking enforcement and mobile phone payment applications on Parkeon’s stand.
sabseb
Italian translation:moduli applicativi per la gestione delle violazioni
Explanation:
La frase completa sarebbe "Moduli applicativi per il pagamento a mezzo telefono cellulare e per la gestione delle violazioni"
Selected response from:

Roberto Lucca
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moduli applicativi per la gestione delle violazioniRoberto Lucca
3 -1domande di esecuzioneant. bor.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
domande di esecuzione


Explanation:
tradurrei così

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roberto Lucca: applications refers here to "software applications"
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moduli applicativi per la gestione delle violazioni


Explanation:
La frase completa sarebbe "Moduli applicativi per il pagamento a mezzo telefono cellulare e per la gestione delle violazioni"

Roberto Lucca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie mille