KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

Pull-out the protective tab from the 9-volt battery for blue backlighting

Italian translation: per attivare la luce blu posteriore, togliere la protezione dalla batteria a 9 V


13:53 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Pull-out the protective tab from the 9-volt battery for blue backlighting
Not too sure what this is talking about. Need it to be as general as possible
Barceloni
United States
Italian translation:per attivare la luce blu posteriore, togliere la protezione dalla batteria a 9 V
Explanation:
si vede che questa protezione inpedisce il contatto
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2per attivare la luce blu posteriore, togliere la protezione dalla batteria a 9 V
Gian
4togliere la protezione dalla batteria a 9 Volt per la luce posteriore
byteman
4Per l'illuminazione blu` posteriore rimuovere l'etichetta protettiva dalla batteria da 9 voltCheyenne


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Per l'illuminazione blu` posteriore rimuovere l'etichetta protettiva dalla batteria da 9 volt


Explanation:
But I'm not sure either..........

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pull-out the protective tab from the 9-volt battery for blue backlighting
togliere la protezione dalla batteria a 9 Volt per la luce posteriore


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 26 mins (2004-03-31 16:20:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. per la luce blu posteriore

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pull-out the protective tab from the 9-volt battery for blue backlighting
per attivare la luce blu posteriore, togliere la protezione dalla batteria a 9 V


Explanation:
si vede che questa protezione inpedisce il contatto

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 614
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
1 day2 hrs

agree  Valentina Pecchiar
1 day10 hrs