KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

DoC

Italian translation: declaration of conformity/dichiarazione di conformità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DoC
Italian translation:declaration of conformity/dichiarazione di conformità
Entered by: xxxMozart

12:49 Apr 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: DoC
This DoC is not applicable for XXXXX Model not bearing the yyyyy labelling:
xxxMozart
declaration of conformity/dichiarazione di conformità
Explanation:
Really rather difficult without any further context
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5document of compliance
Cristina Giannetti
3 +2declaration of conformity/dichiarazione di conformità
Angela Arnone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doc
declaration of conformity/dichiarazione di conformità


Explanation:
Really rather difficult without any further context


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrizia Simoncioni: ...
22 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
document of compliance


Explanation:
per navi doc è Docuement of compliance. sono sicura

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian