KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

misshifting

Italian translation: inopportuno/inadeguato cambio di marcia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:misshifting
Italian translation:inopportuno/inadeguato cambio di marcia
Entered by: xxxMozart

13:36 Apr 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: misshifting
Lock release button
xxxMozart
inopportuno/inadeguato cambio di marcia
Explanation:
tradurrei così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-04-05 14:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure anche errato cambio di marcia
Selected response from:

ant. bor.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4errati/accidentali cambi di marcia
byteman
4inopportuno/inadeguato cambio di marciaant. bor.


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inopportuno/inadeguato cambio di marcia


Explanation:
tradurrei così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-04-05 14:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure anche errato cambio di marcia

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
errati/accidentali cambi di marcia


Explanation:
*

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16