KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

range (in contesto)

Italian translation: campo, intervallo di valori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:range
Italian translation:campo, intervallo di valori
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

13:42 Jul 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / air conditioning units
English term or phrase: range (in contesto)
intervallo?? campo???

Note:
Marina Capalbo
sì, perché no?
Explanation:
intervallo di valori, campo.
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sì, perché no?
Ilde Grimaldi
3gamma / portataMoushira El-Mogy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sì, perché no?


Explanation:
intervallo di valori, campo.

Ilde Grimaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
37 mins

agree  byteman
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gamma / portata


Explanation:
gamma o portata

Moushira El-Mogy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4