KudoZ home » English to Italian » Environment & Ecology

personal and household effects

Italian translation: effetti personali e oggetti d'uso domestico


15:33 Aug 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / CITES in EU
English term or phrase: personal and household effects
Other subjects covered by this Regulation include provisions for animals born and bred in captivity, artificially propagated plants, personal and household effects and for the marking and labelling of certain specimens.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:effetti personali e oggetti d'uso domestico
Explanation:
Una possibilità.

Ciao,
S.
Selected response from:

Silvia P
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3effetti personali e oggetti d'uso domestico
Silvia P
4 +1oggetti personali e domestici
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4effetti personali e domestici
Marina Cristani
3effetti personali e casalinghi
Marinela Sandoval
2 +1oggetti per uso personale e domestico
Sara Pisano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oggetti personali e domestici


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
9 hrs
  -> Grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
effetti personali e oggetti d'uso domestico


Explanation:
Una possibilità.

Ciao,
S.

Silvia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini
2 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Gian
14 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Science451
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oggetti per uso personale e domestico


Explanation:
Household effect = oggetto domestico
Personal effect = effetto personale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-08-11 15:51:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate...il tempo di rispondere, e già ero stata preceduta!


Sara Pisano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari
3 mins
  -> grazie Caterina :)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effetti personali e casalinghi


Explanation:
casalinghi mi sembra piu addatto nella nostra frase

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Daniela Zambrini