KudoZ home » English to Italian » Environment & Ecology

KAISER’S SPOTTED NEWT / Neurergus kaiseri

Italian translation: tritone imperatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:KAISER’S SPOTTED NEWT / Neurergus kaiseri
Italian translation:tritone imperatore
Entered by: dansim

16:58 Feb 2, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: KAISER’S SPOTTED NEWT / Neurergus kaiseri
KAISER’S SPOTTED NEWT
Neurergus kaiseri
dansim
tritone imperatore
Explanation:
http://blogamphibia.blogspot.com/2009/01/tritone-dellimperat...
Selected response from:

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tritone imperatore
CRISTINA RACCA
3tritone iraniano o tritone imperatore
Alessio Nunziato


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kaiser’s spotted newt / neurergus kaiseri
tritone iraniano o tritone imperatore


Explanation:
il nome comune dovrebbe essere questo (vari riscontri in rete)

Alessio Nunziato
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kaiser’s spotted newt / neurergus kaiseri
tritone imperatore


Explanation:
http://blogamphibia.blogspot.com/2009/01/tritone-dellimperat...

CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4