KudoZ home » English to Italian » Environment & Ecology

heritage

Italian translation: patrimonio ambientale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heritage
Italian translation:patrimonio ambientale
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

14:37 Jul 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: heritage
Our objective is to ensure the continued improvement of our environmental performance. We aim to use energy and natural resources more efficiently, minimize the the production of waste, harmful air emissions and water discharges while seeking to preserve heritage, landscape and biological diversity
nic
patrimonio
Explanation:
patrimonio ambientale, biologico
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11patrimonio
Francesca Siotto
5retaggio
Federica Masante
4 +1patrimonio storico artistico
Paola Dentifrigi
4patrimoniogiogi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retaggio


Explanation:
-

Federica Masante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
patrimonio


Explanation:
patrimonio ambientale, biologico

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: stavo cercando di scrivere la stessa cosa ma il mio Kudoz va sempre in errore...
1 min

agree  Paola Guzzetta
2 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: perfetto
5 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Daniela McKeeby
5 mins

agree  Gian
10 mins

agree  Sonia Hill
53 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
1 hr

agree  Fabio Restano
1 hr

agree  Alessandra Castellucci: al 100%!!!
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
3 hrs

agree  Roberta Anderson
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patrimonio storico artistico


Explanation:
E' l'insieme di chiese, siti archeologici, edifici storici....

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrimonio


Explanation:
in your case patrimonio ambientale.
Also risorse ambientali

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3