KudoZ home » English to Italian » Environment & Ecology

insulating gases from air conditioning plant insulating gases from freezers

Italian translation: gas isolanti derivanti da impianti di aria condizionata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insulating gases from air conditioning plant
Italian translation:gas isolanti derivanti da impianti di aria condizionata
Entered by: RPB4

15:25 Dec 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: insulating gases from air conditioning plant insulating gases from freezers
recycling of aerosol propellants, chemicals, chlorofluorocarbon (CFC) containing gases, chlorofluorocarbon (CFC) containing liquids, consumer goods, foam blowing agents, industrial goods, inks, insulating gases from air conditioning plant insulating gases from freezers, insulating gases from refrigerators, materials, metals minerals, organic solvents, paper, plastics, refrigerant fluids, scrap, solvents, toner, waste, waste and trash, waste materials, waste products;
didiv
gas isolanti derivanti da impianti di aria condizionata, gas isolanti derivanti da freezers
Explanation:
Sembra che manchi una virgola fra 'insulating' e 'gases'
Selected response from:

RPB4
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gas isolanti immessi da impianti di condizionamento, gas isolanti derivanti da congelatori
Francesca Siotto
3gas isolanti derivanti da impianti di aria condizionata, gas isolanti derivanti da freezers
RPB4


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gas isolanti derivanti da impianti di aria condizionata, gas isolanti derivanti da freezers


Explanation:
Sembra che manchi una virgola fra 'insulating' e 'gases'

RPB4
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gas isolanti immessi da impianti di condizionamento, gas isolanti derivanti da congelatori


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-12-07 15:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, per la seconda parte volevo scrivere: gas isolanti provenienti da congelatori

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8