KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

put risks

Italian translation: ??


01:20 May 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: put risks
to put risks with XXX
Kika KKtranslate
Italian translation:??
Explanation:
google search: 3 risultati in tutta la rete mondiale. Siamo sicuri che si tratti di "put risks with"?
Selected response from:

Silvia Prendin
Italy
Grading comment
dopo aver chiesto chiarimenti al cliente è risultato essere place risks! grazie a tutti comunque
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3??
Silvia Prendin
3to take chances with...c_carnevali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to take chances with...


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere? Non so molto di finanza pero'.

c_carnevali
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
??


Explanation:
google search: 3 risultati in tutta la rete mondiale. Siamo sicuri che si tratti di "put risks with"?

Silvia Prendin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dopo aver chiesto chiarimenti al cliente è risultato essere place risks! grazie a tutti comunque