KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

suspicious account activity

Italian translation: attività finanziaria sospetta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suspicious account activity
Italian translation:attività finanziaria sospetta
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

20:45 Jun 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: suspicious account activity
Investigation of suspicious account activity.

Money laundering text
Anthony Tamburro
attività finanziaria sospetta
Explanation:
ad es. per sospetto riciclaggio di denaro sporco

vedere:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:oNY_uZ45EtgJ:europa.eu....
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1movimenti di conto sospetti
Linda 969
4attività finanziaria sospettaGiorgio Testa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attività finanziaria sospetta


Explanation:
ad es. per sospetto riciclaggio di denaro sporco

vedere:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:oNY_uZ45EtgJ:europa.eu....

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
movimenti di conto sospetti


Explanation:
;-)
Linda

Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
6 hrs
  -> grazie Maurizio