KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

PUT AND CALL SECURITIES

Italian translation: titoli con opzioni put e call


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PUT AND CALL SECURITIES
Italian translation:titoli con opzioni put e call
Entered by: larat

13:21 Jun 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: PUT AND CALL SECURITIES
XXX will purchase the Put and Call Securities for the benefit of the Company ...
larat
opzioni put e call
Explanation:
put e call rimangono in inglese
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3opzioni put e call
Elena Ghetti
4transazioni di titoli a dippio premio
nic


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
put and call securities
opzioni put e call


Explanation:
put e call rimangono in inglese

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio Testa: vedhttp://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:rdGIaib6S6UJ:www.aem.it...
2 mins

agree  Mario Calvagna: penso anche io che rimangano in inglese. forse securities potrebbe essere sostituito da sistemi di sicurezza, ma il senso é quello
6 mins

agree  Linda 969: perfetto così
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
put and call securities
transazioni di titoli a dippio premio


Explanation:
Codeluppi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2005-06-22 14:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a doppio premio

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143