KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

occurring

Italian translation: Toglilo proprio!


14:38 Jul 25, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: occurring
'we had set a maximun of about €50,000 over two years, with €25,000 occuring now and a further €25,000 occuring in the next 12-18 months.'
Occurring in questo caso può essere tradotto come 'esistenti' ? O è meglio 'stanziati'?

GRAZIE
Laura Concetti
Italian translation:Toglilo proprio!
Explanation:
Di cui 25.000 sùbito e i rimanenti 25.000 nei prossimi 12-18 mesi.
Si capisce benissimo ed eviti complicazioni...
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille :)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Toglilo proprio!
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
5da stanziare
Valentina Viali
4stanziati
nic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
da stanziare


Explanation:
:)

Valentina Viali
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stanziati


Explanation:
definitivamente meglio anche se non l'optimum

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Toglilo proprio!


Explanation:
Di cui 25.000 sùbito e i rimanenti 25.000 nei prossimi 12-18 mesi.
Si capisce benissimo ed eviti complicazioni...

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille :)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
4 mins

agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
28 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
34 mins

agree  Veronica Cardella: si si capisce benissimo comunque
58 mins

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
1 hr

agree  Mario Calvagna: non serve
20 hrs