KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

adhere to an investment process

Italian translation: rispettare un coerente processo di investimenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adhere to a consistent investment process
Italian translation:rispettare un coerente processo di investimenti
Entered by: Paola Dentifrigi

14:39 Jul 26, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Fund reports
English term or phrase: adhere to an investment process
Funds rated in the AAA to A categories demonstrate to Standard & Poor's an ability to provide above average volatility adjusted returns over a long term period (relative to funds in the same sector) along with a strong ability to adhere to a consistent investment process
Cristina Corgnati
rispettare
Explanation:
un coerente processo di investimenti

In altrenativa attenersi a
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rispettare
Paola Dentifrigi
4mantenere coerente la propria strategia di investimento
Francesca Sfondrini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rispettare


Explanation:
un coerente processo di investimenti

In altrenativa attenersi a

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
6 mins

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
14 mins

agree  Stefano Asperti
36 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
41 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenere coerente la propria strategia di investimento


Explanation:
o i propri processi d'investimento

Francesca Sfondrini
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28