KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

Quantitative Factor Model

Italian translation: modello fattoriale quantitativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quantitative Factor Model
Italian translation:modello fattoriale quantitativo
Entered by: GAR

16:58 Feb 15, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Quantitative Factor Model
The results of the “Quantitative Factor Model”, a quantitative proprietary model for industry group selection.

Non sono sicura se lasciarlo in inglese o tradurlo
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
modello fattoriale quantitativo
Explanation:
I think this could work..

cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modello quantitative factor, un modello quantitativo interno per la selezione dei settori industri
Paolo Troiani
2modello fattoriale quantitativoGAR


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
quantitative factor model
modello fattoriale quantitativo


Explanation:
I think this could work..

cheers

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantitative factor model
modello quantitative factor, un modello quantitativo interno per la selezione dei settori industri


Explanation:
..ali (non c'entrava più!)
ovviamente ho scoperto l'acqua calda..
Il milgior sugerimento che mi sento di darti è di parlarne con il committente e/o adeguarlo allo stile della traduzione.
Di solito più è "accademico" più si lasciano i termini in inglese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-02-15 21:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

suggerimento!!sorry

Paolo Troiani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73