KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

Head of Equity Management

Italian translation: responsabile della gestione azionaria


17:02 Feb 15, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Head of Equity Management
The participants in this meeting are [...] the Head of Equity Management [...]
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
Italian translation:responsabile della gestione azionaria
Explanation:
Equity management puoi anche lasciarlo in EN.
Selected response from:

Ennio Delle Piane
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3responsabile della gestione azionaria
Ennio Delle Piane
3responsabile della gestione delle equityGAR


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
head of equity management
responsabile della gestione delle equity


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
head of equity management
responsabile della gestione azionaria


Explanation:
Equity management puoi anche lasciarlo in EN.

Ennio Delle Piane
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Troiani: gestione azionaria
45 mins

agree  Midomido
2 hrs

agree  Francesca Pesce
5 hrs