KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

net book value

Italian translation: valore contabile netto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net book value
Italian translation:valore contabile netto
Entered by: Debora Villa

14:46 Feb 17, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: net book value
sentence:
Re-capitalization will be at the previous net book value if known, otherwise at the fair market value of the equipment.
Debora Villa
United Kingdom
valore contabile netto
Explanation:
da dizionario economico Cesari
Selected response from:

Clelia Tarasco
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6valore contabile netto
Clelia Tarasco
4valore residuo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
valore contabile netto


Explanation:
da dizionario economico Cesari

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Pistillo
12 mins
  -> denghiu

agree  Midomido
30 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Carolina Pantè
50 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Heather Socie
1 hr

agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr

agree  Linda 969
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valore residuo


Explanation:
Vedi Eurodicaurom.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 441