KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

partecipating fund

Italian translation: fondo partecipante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partecipating fund
Italian translation:fondo partecipante
Entered by: GAR

11:49 Feb 18, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: partecipating fund
Where the assets of more than one fund are pooled, the assets attributable to each participating fund will initially be determined by reference to its initial allocation of assets to such a pool...

"fondo con partecipazione agli utili"??

many thanks
GAR
fondo partecipante
Explanation:
non e' roba di fondi comuni di investimento ? :)
Ciao
Antonio

Selected response from:

adv Linguado
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fondo partecipanteadv Linguado
4fondo di partecipazione
Law&Finance
2fondo a partecipazione
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fondo partecipante


Explanation:
non e' roba di fondi comuni di investimento ? :)
Ciao
Antonio



adv Linguado
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  doba
44 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondo di partecipazione


Explanation:
--

Law&Finance
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fondo a partecipazione


Explanation:
ho trovato questa ricorrenza, anche se riferita alle azioni. spero possa essere utile:

http://www.borsaflash.it/educational/dizionario_inglese_ital...

Marina Rossa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21