KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

impairment (see context)

Italian translation: riduzione di valore/svalutazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impairment (see context)
Italian translation:riduzione di valore/svalutazione
Entered by: Debora Villa

18:03 Feb 19, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: impairment (see context)
Accounting for Impairment or Reduced Asset Lives of Property.

I am struggling with rendering "impairment" in this context, riduzione e deterioramento come into mind but I am not sure.

TIA
Debora Villa
United Kingdom
riduzione di valore/svalutazione
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2006-02-21 08:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="riduzione di valore" + ...
Selected response from:

Midomido
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2riduzione di valore/svalutazione
Midomido
5Perdita di valore
Olivia Bisegna


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perdita di valore


Explanation:
Vedi anche sito del Fisco Oggi.


    www.fiscooggi.it/reader/ ?MIval=cw_usr_view_articolo&articolo=6444&giornale=7079 - 41k
Olivia Bisegna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riduzione di valore/svalutazione


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2006-02-21 08:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="riduzione di valore" + ...

Midomido
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro di Francia
15 hrs

agree  cologre
2 days19 hrs