KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

offtake agreement

Italian translation: accordo di offtake


15:38 Feb 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / sale of company
English term or phrase: offtake agreement
enter into a long.term *offtake agreement* for the purchase of up to 100% of XYZ or 50% of ABC production. Qual'è il termine esatto per questo tipo di accordo?
Olivia Bisegna
Italy
Italian translation:accordo di offtake
Explanation:
Diverse conferme in Google
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie dell'aiuto"!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2accordo di offtake
Pamela Brizzola
4offtake= uscita del prodotto - accordo relativo all'uscita del prodotto
nic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accordo di offtake


Explanation:
Diverse conferme in Google

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie dell'aiuto"!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie! Non so perché ma quando inserivo io il termine e facevo la mia ricerca non mi era uscito niente. Mah! I misteri del Signore sono infiniti! Mille grazie comunque sei stata velocissima e gentilissima. Buona giornata Pamela!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaella Magi McCann: si, guarda anche qui: http://www.agcm.it/agcm_ita/DSAP/DSAP_287.NSF/0/e462a31573ed...
6 mins

agree  adv Linguado: gia'..come leasing,factoring e project financing :)) non si puo' piu' lavorare in italiano :))
12 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offtake= uscita del prodotto - accordo relativo all'uscita del prodotto


Explanation:
Codeluppi

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143