KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

interest payable

Italian translation: interessi passivi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest payable
Italian translation:interessi passivi
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

16:49 Feb 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: interest payable
si tratta di una voce di bilancio
Franco Rigoni
Italy
interessi passivi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7interessi passivi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4interessi a debito
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
interessi passivi


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transparx
3 mins
  -> Grazie Nino

agree  Laura Radaelli
10 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Francesca Pesce
33 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
1 hr
  -> Grazie Marilina

agree  Midomido
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  maria camilla zelaschi
3 hrs

agree  nic
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interessi a debito


Explanation:
o interessi dovuti

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67