KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

interest receivables

Italian translation: interessi a credito o interessi attivi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest receivables
Italian translation:interessi a credito o interessi attivi
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

16:51 Feb 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: interest receivables
Un'altra voce di bilancio!
Franco Rigoni
Italy
interessi a credito o interessi attivi
Explanation:
Dal Codeluppi
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, avrei voluto dare punti ad entrambi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5interessi a credito o interessi attivi
Pamela Brizzola
4 +4interessi attivitransparx


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interessi a credito o interessi attivi


Explanation:
Dal Codeluppi

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie, avrei voluto dare punti ad entrambi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Radaelli
9 mins

agree  Monica Paola Burattini
11 mins

agree  Francesca Pesce
30 mins

agree  maria camilla zelaschi
3 hrs

agree  nic
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interessi attivi


Explanation:
it's often translated this way

transparx
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
30 mins
  -> grazie Francesca

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: è il termine più usato nel settore (insieme a interessi creditori v.s. interessi debitori)
1 hr
  -> grazie Marilina

agree  Midomido
2 hrs
  -> grazie Midomido

agree  maria camilla zelaschi
3 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Camilla