KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

draw upon

Italian translation: si avvalgono


15:10 Aug 2, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Equity and Bond Fund
English term or phrase: draw upon
The society offers a range of mutual funds that draw upon some of the best investment capabilities within itssubsidiaries
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:si avvalgono
Explanation:
Sono d'accordo con Leonarda.
Questa è un'altra alternativa.
Selected response from:

Francesca Pesce
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3attingono
Leonarda Coviello
3 +1si avvalgono
Francesca Pesce
3impiegare / servirsi/ adottare
Laura Massara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attingono


Explanation:
Che ne pensi? Mi sembra che possa andare. E' il termine che più mi è sembrato adatto tra quelli propostimi dal Codeluppi.

Hope that helps.

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
15 mins
  -> grazie pataflo

agree  Giorgio Testa
7 hrs
  -> grazie Giorgio

agree  Serena Magni
1600 days
  -> grazie Serena

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impiegare / servirsi/ adottare


Explanation:
in questo contesto. ciao e buon lavoro!

Laura Massara
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 61

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si avvalgono


Explanation:
Sono d'accordo con Leonarda.
Questa è un'altra alternativa.

Francesca Pesce
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 597

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
11 mins
  -> grazie pataflo!