KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

can be broken down into the growth in earnings

Italian translation: può attribuirsi/derivare in parte da all'aumento della redditività


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:can be broken down into the growth in earnings
Italian translation:può attribuirsi/derivare in parte da all'aumento della redditività
Entered by: doba

00:12 Aug 3, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Equity and Bond Fund
English term or phrase: can be broken down into the growth in earnings
The change in price of an equity market can be broken down into the growth in earnings and the change in the valuation of those earnings
Cristina Corgnati
può attribuirsi/derivare in parte da all'aumento della redditività
Explanation:
Una soluzione ...

nel tuo caso

Il cambiamento del prezzo ... può attribuirsi (derivare da) IN PARTE all'aumento della redditività IN PARTE alla diversa modalità valutativa adottata

Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1può attribuirsi/derivare in parte da all'aumento della redditivitàdoba
2può essere distinto tra l'incremento dei guadagni e...GAR


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
può essere distinto tra l'incremento dei guadagni e...


Explanation:
hope it helps

cheers

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
può attribuirsi/derivare in parte da all'aumento della redditività


Explanation:
Una soluzione ...

nel tuo caso

Il cambiamento del prezzo ... può attribuirsi (derivare da) IN PARTE all'aumento della redditività IN PARTE alla diversa modalità valutativa adottata



doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia P
10 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia