KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

a team-driven culture

Italian translation: spirito di squadra


00:46 Aug 3, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Equity and Bond Fund
English term or phrase: a team-driven culture
The investment teams have significant experience gained throughout decades of up and down market cycles and are supported by a team-driven culture and time-tested philosophies in seeking investment opportunities from US stocks
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:spirito di squadra
Explanation:
Per semplificare un po' la frase già lunghetta...
Selected response from:

Francesca Sfondrini
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9cultura del lavoro di squadra
missdutch
4 +1spirito di squadra
Francesca Sfondrini
4formazione approfondita dei team/gruppiAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formazione approfondita dei team/gruppi


Explanation:
non so come hai tradotto team, pertanto ho messo "team/gruppi"

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cultura del lavoro di squadra


Explanation:
mi pare che voglia dire che questi gruppi investitori abbiano maturato grande esperienza negli anni e facciano affidamento sul lavoro di squadra per cercare nuove opportunità.
http://www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=172718

missdutch
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Giannini
47 mins
  -> grazie Francesca!

agree  PatriziaM.
59 mins
  -> grazie Patrizia!

agree  Ilaria Ciccioni: bello!
1 hr
  -> grazie Ilaria!

agree  Laura Lucardini
1 hr
  -> grazie Laura!

agree  GAR: good!
1 hr
  -> thanks GAR!

agree  Alberta Batticciotto: brava sofia!
1 hr
  -> grazie cara!

agree  Ambra Gostoli
1 hr
  -> grazie Ambra!

agree  Nicole Johnson
2 hrs
  -> thanks Nicole!

agree  Costanza T.
3 hrs
  -> grazie Costanza!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spirito di squadra


Explanation:
Per semplificare un po' la frase già lunghetta...

Francesca Sfondrini
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: mi piace moltissimo. Anche mia figlia concorda, dice che la tua è più bella!
14 mins
  -> Grazie Sofiablu!