KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

property

Italian translation: proprietà


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property
Italian translation:proprietà
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

14:17 Sep 4, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / contracts
English term or phrase: property
the Company is the owner of products, technology and property of certain products ("Products") detailed in Annex A


come posso differenziare fra owner e property?
Andrebbe bene "l'azienda è detentrice di prodotti, tecnologia e proprietà di alcuni prodotti", o c'è qualche apposita formula?
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
proprietà
Explanation:
"L'azienda è titolare di..."
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
GRazie Gaetano! Grazie anche a tutti gli altri!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3proprietà
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +2l'azienda detiene i prodotti, la tecnologia e la proprietà di alcuni prodotti
Michele Esposito
3diritti
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proprietà


Explanation:
"L'azienda è titolare di..."

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
GRazie Gaetano! Grazie anche a tutti gli altri!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Pisano
2 hrs
  -> Grazie e Ciao Sara

agree  Marinela Sandoval
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Marinela

agree  Francesca Pesce
22 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesca

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diritti


Explanation:
detentrice di prodotti, tecnologi e diritti di .

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'azienda detiene i prodotti, la tecnologia e la proprietà di alcuni prodotti


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
7 mins

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
16 mins