KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

rolling order

Italian translation: ordine di fornitura a lungo termine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling order
Italian translation:ordine di fornitura a lungo termine
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

16:20 Sep 4, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / contracts
English term or phrase: rolling order
5 Orders; Rolling Orders; Minimum Payment; Prices

Mi dispiace ma non un contesto più esteso, giacché si tratta di una lista di vari tipi di ordini e condizioni di fornitura...
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
fornitura a lungo termine
Explanation:
"A big advantage for wholesale buyers of our terra cotta crafts is significant price discount in case of rolling order. Rolling order is supplying a fixed quantity over a long period."
http://www.felexcrafts.com/
Quindi forniture a lungo termine
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Grazie, un grande aiuto!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fornitura a lungo termine
Actavano
3ordine progressivo
Francesca Pesce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordine progressivo


Explanation:
Di solito, rolling in questo contesto si traduce così.
Quindi "ordini progressivi".

Francesca Pesce
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 597

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornitura a lungo termine


Explanation:
"A big advantage for wholesale buyers of our terra cotta crafts is significant price discount in case of rolling order. Rolling order is supplying a fixed quantity over a long period."
http://www.felexcrafts.com/
Quindi forniture a lungo termine


    Reference: http://ur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:3...
Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie, un grande aiuto!!!