KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

uptake rate

Italian translation: tassi di assorbimento


07:55 Sep 8, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: uptake rate
In predicting our penetration of this market, we have first considered the likely uptake rates here in the UK.

Si tratta dei "tassi di assorbimento"? Non ne sono sicura...
Grazie in anticipo!
Sara C
Germany
Italian translation:tassi di assorbimento
Explanation:
agree: si trovano parecchie referenze sui tassi di assorbimento.
Selected response from:

silvano sommovigo
Grading comment
Ok, grazie per la conferma!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tassi di assorbimento
silvano sommovigo
4percentuali di penetrazione
Michele Esposito
2tassi vantaggiosiGAR


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uptake rates
tassi vantaggiosi


Explanation:
ciao

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tassi di assorbimento


Explanation:
agree: si trovano parecchie referenze sui tassi di assorbimento.


    Reference: http://www.dea.unipi.it/db/UtentiEA/sromani/CAP5.ppt
    Reference: http://economia.uninav.it/isa/segreteria/docenti/Download_ba...
silvano sommovigo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Ok, grazie per la conferma!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro di Francia: pare anche a me
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percentuali di penetrazione


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 158