KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

currency forwards

Italian translation: operazione a termine in valuta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:currency forwards
Italian translation:operazione a termine in valuta
Entered by: Laura Massara

13:20 Oct 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: currency forwards
investment services and related financial strategies using asset and mortgage locked securities, convertible bonds, structured notes, options, futures and forwards on stocks, indices, bonds and interest rates, contracts for difference, warrants, OTC swaps including equity swaps, asset swaps and credit default swaps, equity linked notes and currency forwards;
didiv
operazione a termine in valuta
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-28 15:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vedi: Hoepli: Forward Market, mercato operazioni a termine.

Per deduzione...



http://www.diritto.it/osservatori/tributario/documenti/02_07...

In base a tale ultima disposizione, le operazioni a termine in valuta “fuori
bilancio” sono valutate al tasso di cambio a termine corrente alla data di chiusura
dell’esercizio per scadenze corrispondenti a quelle delle operazioni oggetto di
valutazione.
Selected response from:

Laura Massara
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operazione a termine in valuta
Laura Massara
5contratti di cambio a termine
Francesca Pesce


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operazione a termine in valuta


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-28 15:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vedi: Hoepli: Forward Market, mercato operazioni a termine.

Per deduzione...



http://www.diritto.it/osservatori/tributario/documenti/02_07...

In base a tale ultima disposizione, le operazioni a termine in valuta “fuori
bilancio” sono valutate al tasso di cambio a termine corrente alla data di chiusura
dell’esercizio per scadenze corrispondenti a quelle delle operazioni oggetto di
valutazione.

Laura Massara
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

2 days44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contratti di cambio a termine


Explanation:
Sinonimo di forward exchange contracts (vedi Diz. Picchi)



Francesca Pesce
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 597