KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

claim amount

Italian translation: somma da esigere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claim amount
Italian translation:somma da esigere
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

15:48 Feb 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Servicing method - defaulted
English term or phrase: claim amount
DPO single payment shows receipt of 71% of collections as a percentage of claim amount, whereas judicial distribution by auction stands at 71% of claim amount.
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
somma da esigere
Explanation:
ammontare richiesto /Eurodicautom: dispute whether the amount could be claimed-contestazione dell'esigibilità delle somme


Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3importo da corrispondere
piercarlo borelli
3somma da esigere
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
somma da esigere


Explanation:
ammontare richiesto /Eurodicautom: dispute whether the amount could be claimed-contestazione dell'esigibilità delle somme





    Reference: http://it.country.csc.com/it/kl/uploads/2855_1.pdf
    Reference: http://www.creditvillage.it/glossario/glossario_lista.asp?In...
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Grazie ...

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
importo da corrispondere


Explanation:
un suggerimento, dipende dal contesto...

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian