KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

best practice provision

Italian translation: le disposizioni di best practice di cui al punto II.2.1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best practice provision
Italian translation:le disposizioni di best practice di cui al punto II.2.1
Entered by: Letizia Alhaique Caioli

19:31 Mar 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: best practice provision
Si riferisce ad una clausola contrattuale:

- If the company, notwithstanding *best practice provision II.2.1*, grants unconditional options to management board members, it shall apply performance criteria when doing so and the options should, in any event, not be exercised in the first three years after they have been granted.
luisadac
le disposizioni di best practice di cui al punto II.2.1
Explanation:
best practice lo lascio di solito in inglese. Non so se per il paragrafo indicato hai già usato "punto", o "paragrafo" o altro. Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2le disposizioni di best practice di cui al punto II.2.1Letizia Alhaique Caioli
4la buona pratica indicata nella clausola II.2.1
Monica Moreno


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le disposizioni di best practice di cui al punto II.2.1


Explanation:
best practice lo lascio di solito in inglese. Non so se per il paragrafo indicato hai già usato "punto", o "paragrafo" o altro. Buon lavoro!

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
2 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Francesca Pesce
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la buona pratica indicata nella clausola II.2.1


Explanation:
Best practices – Buone pratiche

La resa potrebbe essere:
Se l’impresa, nonostante la buona pratica indicata nella clausola II.2.1, concede opzioni incondizionate al consiglio direttivo...

Referenze:
http://www.aepic.it/conf/relatedlinks.php?cf=3



    Reference: http://www.aepic.it/conf/relatedlinks.php?cf=3
Monica Moreno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish