KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

accelerated our productivity efforts

Italian translation: abbiamo incrementato i nostri sforzi di produttività


08:14 Mar 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: accelerated our productivity efforts
During the year, we *accelerated our productivity efforts* through the use of xxx tools, often referred to as x or xx, in order to maintain our earlier momentum and address something that has offended me in every job I have ever had: non-value added complexity.
Angie I
Italy
Italian translation:abbiamo incrementato i nostri sforzi di produttività
Explanation:
rispetto alla risposta precedente modificherei solo il verbo utilizzato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2007-03-24 10:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio, forse, sforzi produttivi.
Selected response from:

Daniela Binfare
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3abbiamo incrementato i nostri sforzi di produttivitàDaniela Binfare
4i nostri sforzi nell'ambito produttivo sono stati accelerati grazie a ....
Angela Arnone
4sono stati implementati gli sforzi per la produttività
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sono stati implementati gli sforzi per la produttività


Explanation:
sono stati implementati/accelerati gli sforzi per la produttività

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
abbiamo incrementato i nostri sforzi di produttività


Explanation:
rispetto alla risposta precedente modificherei solo il verbo utilizzato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2007-03-24 10:28:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio, forse, sforzi produttivi.

Daniela Binfare
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
13 mins
  -> grazie, Luisa :)

agree  doba
1 hr
  -> grazie, Doba.

agree  Manuela Ferrari
1 hr
  -> grazie, Manuela.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i nostri sforzi nell'ambito produttivo sono stati accelerati grazie a ....


Explanation:
Un'opzione

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8