KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

cash equity sales

Italian translation: vendite di azioni in contanti


14:24 Mar 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash equity sales
major project financing services;

institutional stockbroking, including, cash equity sales, sales trading, facilitation trading and execution;

advisory services in relation to the structuring of equity capital raisings;
didiv
Italian translation:vendite di azioni in contanti
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vendite di azioni in contanti
favaro
5vendite di titoli azionari in denaro liquido
nic
4vendita di azioni e obbligazioni
Actavano


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vendite di titoli azionari in denaro liquido


Explanation:
codeluppi

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
7 hrs

disagree  Paolo Troiani: mai visto nella pratica
8 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vendite di azioni in contanti


Explanation:
*

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
2 days22 hrs

agree  Paolo Troiani
5 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vendita di azioni e obbligazioni


Explanation:
cash equity / Cash Equity / cash equity / cash equity
Physical shares as opposed to derivative products
http://www.ubs.com/1/e/about/bterms/content_c.html

o Agente di borsa (acquisto/vendita di azioni e obbligazioni). o Agente di cambio Forex (quotazione ai gestori e ai clienti) ...
www.success-and-career.ch/cv/it/cv_exper1_it.pd

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32