KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

based on his/her own unique financial...

Italian translation: basate sulle disponibilità ed esigenze finanziarie personali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:based on his/her own unique financial...
Italian translation:basate sulle disponibilità ed esigenze finanziarie personali
Entered by: doba

18:51 Mar 25, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: based on his/her own unique financial...
Financial services, namely, providing customers with guidance, advice and managed accounts based on information provided by the customer, customer's employer or customer's plan provider/record keeper;

services providing optimal portfolio and savings solutions that are unique based on his/her own unique financial characteristics and needs;

portfolio and savings services.


grazie!
didiv
basate sulle disponibilità ed esigenze finanziarie personali
Explanation:
personali o individuali

un'idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-25 19:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lascia perdere his/her o sostituisci con del cliente.
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sulla base della situazione e delle esigenze finanziarie specifiche di ciascun cliente
Raffaella Panigada
4sulla base del fabbisogno e delle caratteristiche specifiche del cliente
Actavano
3 +1basate sulle disponibilità ed esigenze finanziarie personalidoba


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basate sulle disponibilità ed esigenze finanziarie personali


Explanation:
personali o individuali

un'idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-25 19:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lascia perdere his/her o sostituisci con del cliente.

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Marinela

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulla base della situazione e delle esigenze finanziarie specifiche di ciascun cliente


Explanation:
"... fornisce soluzioni di risparmio personalizzate sulla base della situazione e delle esigenze finanziarie specifiche di ciascun cliente"

Anch'io userei "cliente" al posto del possessivo.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Troiani
7 days
  -> Grazie, Nomade!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulla base del fabbisogno e delle caratteristiche specifiche del cliente


Explanation:
Un`altra opzione

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32