KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

RSU

Italian translation: RSU


15:29 Apr 2, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: RSU
Presumo si tratti di "Restricted Stock Units"


It is the current intention of the Board of Directors of XX, Inc. to grant RSUs to a face value of $ annually to executives at your level although there can be no assurance that this amount will not be reduced or eliminated in the future.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:RSU
Explanation:
Presumi bene. Se quindi, sai di che si tratta, non è il caso di proporti nessuna traduzione.

Sto traducendo un documeno analogo proprio in questo momento.

Lea
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5RSU
Leonarda Coviello
2 +1premi in azioni vincolateliz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rsu
RSU


Explanation:
Presumi bene. Se quindi, sai di che si tratta, non è il caso di proporti nessuna traduzione.

Sto traducendo un documeno analogo proprio in questo momento.

Lea


Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rsu
premi in azioni vincolate


Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:y7E9_JcDRoYJ:www.proz.c...


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/873649
24 mins

agree  xxxDCypher
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!