KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

accelerated filer

Italian translation: dichiaranti con scadenze accelerate / brevi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accelerated filer
Italian translation:dichiaranti con scadenze accelerate / brevi
Entered by: Umberto Menon

20:42 Apr 2, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: accelerated filer
The XXX and the XXXX staff again worked closely when
the Commission, on November 30, 2004, issued an order
delaying the filing deadline for the first of these internal control
reports for certain companies. Under the Commission’s order,
***accelerated filers*** with a market capitalization of less than
$700 million and a fiscal year ending between and including
November 15, 2004, and February 28, 2005, were provided an
additional 45 days to file management’s first report on internal
control over financial reporting and the related reports of their
auditors, as long as those companies meet certain conditions.
Umberto Menon
Italy
dichiaranti con scadenze accelerate / brevi
Explanation:
· Forms 10-K for accelerated filers with fiscal years ending on or after this date must contain internal
control reports (Section 404).
· Section 302 certifications for accelerated filers amended to include information regarding evaluation of
internal controls.

http://www.wsgr.com/CGU/PDFs/Tab2-Timeline1.pdf



simità delle scadenze accelerate,. imposte dall’Emendamento Tremonti,. Fondazione e Territorio. “paletti” su cui può e deve articolar- ...
www.fondazionecrsm.it/n._2_(072002).pdf
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dichiaranti con scadenze accelerate / brevi
Actavano
3Società quotate a grande capitalizzazione
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Società quotate a grande capitalizzazione


Explanation:
http://www.investor-relations.it/I_R/education_all_USA_03.ht...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dichiaranti con scadenze accelerate / brevi


Explanation:
· Forms 10-K for accelerated filers with fiscal years ending on or after this date must contain internal
control reports (Section 404).
· Section 302 certifications for accelerated filers amended to include information regarding evaluation of
internal controls.

http://www.wsgr.com/CGU/PDFs/Tab2-Timeline1.pdf



simità delle scadenze accelerate,. imposte dall’Emendamento Tremonti,. Fondazione e Territorio. “paletti” su cui può e deve articolar- ...
www.fondazionecrsm.it/n._2_(072002).pdf

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Paul