KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

dumping fees

Italian translation: tariffe eccessivamente ridotte (basse)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dumping fees
Italian translation:tariffe eccessivamente ridotte (basse)
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

14:56 Sep 23, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / claims collection
English term or phrase: dumping fees
Lawyers’ fees are regulated by the Federal Act on Lawyers’ Fees (Rechtsanwaltsvergütungsgesetz – “RVG”). According to the RVG the fees depend on whether the lawyer’s work concerns a judicial proceeding. For extrajudicial work, a fee should be negotiated; while the RVG does not require a fixed minimum fee, it provides that the fees must be adequate. As a consequence, no “dumping fees” are allowed

Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
onorari eccessivamente ridotti (bassi)
Explanation:
un'alternativa
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tariffe di dumping/sottocostoGraziano Scaldaferri
4onorari eccessivamente ridotti (bassi)
favaro


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tariffe di dumping/sottocosto


Explanation:
Il dumping è un'operazione economica che consiste nel vendere dei prodotti a prezzi più bassi rispetto alla media (es. l'invasione dei prodotti asiatici nei mercati internazionali degli ultimi anni). Il termine dumping è molto diffuso, ma potresti tradurre "dumping fees" anche con "tariffe (o parcelle, visto che si parla di avvocati) sottocosto".

Graziano Scaldaferri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: http://www.camera.it/_dati/lavori/stencomm/0210/indag/profes...
9 mins
  -> Grazie Oscar

agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesco

agree  Umberto Cassano
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Umberto

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onorari eccessivamente ridotti (bassi)


Explanation:
un'alternativa

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Grazie