KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

market risk positions

Italian translation: posizioni esposte a rischio di mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market risk positions
Italian translation:posizioni esposte a rischio di mercato
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

15:03 Sep 23, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / claims collection
English term or phrase: market risk positions
In its decree the German Revenue follows the OECD recommendation and applies as "standard method", a method by which the notional capital is calculated by a pro rata allocation on the basis of the risk weighted assets plus the credit amount for market risk positions (Anrechnungsbeträge für Marktrisikopositionen).

Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
posizioni esposte a rischio di mercato
Explanation:
su intternet si ritrovano diversi riscontri
Selected response from:

Chiara Biagini
Grading comment
Perfetto grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1posizioni esposte a rischio di mercatoChiara Biagini
3rischio di mercato/rischio dell'attività
favaro
3rischio posizione sulle attività di mercato
Claudia Catena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rischio posizione sulle attività di mercato


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-09-23 15:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da IATE

Claudia Catena
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posizioni esposte a rischio di mercato


Explanation:
su intternet si ritrovano diversi riscontri


    Reference: http://europa.eu/rapid/pressReleasesAction.do?reference=IP/9...
Chiara Biagini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Perfetto grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
13 hrs
  -> grazie!!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rischio di mercato/rischio dell'attività


Explanation:
.

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108