KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

third party comparison prices

Italian translation: confronto col prezzo di mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third party comparison prices
Italian translation:confronto col prezzo di mercato
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

14:48 Sep 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / claims collection
English term or phrase: third party comparison prices
The preferred methods for determining an arm's length transfer price are the so-called "standard methods" (comparable uncontrolled price method, resale price method, and cost plus method, Sec. 1 (3) sentence 1 AStG). By law, the starting point for any arm’s length price is a so-called "functional analysis." When applying the aforementioned methods, the third-party comparison prices calculated must be comparable without limitation with respect to the functions performed, assets used, and risks and opportunities assumed. Several prices so determined form a so-called "price range

Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
confronto col prezzo di mercato
Explanation:
sono i prezzi che applicherebbero fornitori indipendenti in normali condizioni di mercato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2007-09-25 12:35:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Barbara, ti assicuro che è la stessa cosa. Se non ti fidi fai una ricerca su internet con "prezzo di trasferimento" e "prezzo di mercato", vedrai che la definizione di prezzo di mercato è quella riportata nel pezzo che stai traducendo
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
Grazie 1000

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3comparazione dei prezzi applicati da terziFrancesco De Sanzuane
3confronto col prezzo di mercato
favaro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confronto col prezzo di mercato


Explanation:
sono i prezzi che applicherebbero fornitori indipendenti in normali condizioni di mercato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2007-09-25 12:35:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Barbara, ti assicuro che è la stessa cosa. Se non ti fidi fai una ricerca su internet con "prezzo di trasferimento" e "prezzo di mercato", vedrai che la definizione di prezzo di mercato è quella riportata nel pezzo che stai traducendo

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Grazie 1000
Notes to answerer
Asker: Non è proprio la stessa cosa ... questi dovrebbero essere prezzi di confronto con terzi ... o una cosa del genere ....

Asker: Favaro ... ti assicuro che non è questione di sfiducia ... è che mi sembrava non suonasse nella frase ... tutto qui .... se non mi fidassi non avrei chiesto il vostro aiuto ....


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comparazione dei prezzi applicati da terzi


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Francesco De Sanzuane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12