KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

one-time adjustments

Italian translation: rettifica puntuale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-time adjustments
Italian translation:rettifica puntuale
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

14:53 Sep 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / claims collection
English term or phrase: one-time adjustments
The taxpayer may however attempt to prove that independent third parties in the same situation would not have agreed upon any adjustment mechanism. If the taxpayer cannot satisfy his burden of proof and a substantial discrepancy is discovered within the first 10 years from execution of the transaction, the price is subject to a one-time adjustment. The adjustment must be made in the year following the year in which profits did not develop as expected

Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
rettifica puntuale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rettifica una-tantumDonatella Talpo
4rettifica puntuale
favaro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rettifica puntuale


Explanation:
.

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
grazie

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rettifica una-tantum


Explanation:
altra possibilità

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16