KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

non-group company

Italian translation: società non appartenente ad un gruppo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-group company
Italian translation:società non appartenente ad un gruppo
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

14:56 Sep 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / claims collection
English term or phrase: non-group company
Servicing fees charged by German Branch to a German non-Group Company are generally subject to German VAT (19 %).

Società non consolidate????
Geazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
società non appartenente al gruppo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1società esterne al gruppo
Francesca Gamurrini
4società non appartenente al gruppo
favaro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
società non appartenente al gruppo


Explanation:
.

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
grazie

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
società esterne al gruppo


Explanation:
Ad esempio vedi
http://base.thyssenkrupp.com/tkbase_internet/tkbase_internet...

Francesca Gamurrini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
20 hrs