KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

All Other

Italian translation: costi diversi; varie ed eventuali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Other; All Other (costs)
Italian translation:costi diversi; varie ed eventuali
Entered by: Alice Zuzek

12:33 Oct 25, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Benchmarking
English term or phrase: All Other
Contesto: Estimate the contract services by category rather than aggregating these costs in All Other.

Chi mi dice come tradurre questa voce, tenendo conto che ho già una voce Other.

Grazie per l'aiuto. ciao Kira
Kira Laudy
Netherlands
varie ed eventuali
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alice Zuzek
Slovenia
Grading comment
Grazie per l´aiuto. ciao Kira
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3altri costi /costi diversi
favaro
2 +1varie ed eventuali
Alice Zuzek


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all other
varie ed eventuali


Explanation:
-

Alice Zuzek
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie per l´aiuto. ciao Kira

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all other
altri costi /costi diversi


Explanation:
.

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108