KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

market trading costs

Italian translation: costo delle operazioni di trading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market trading costs
Italian translation:costo delle operazioni di trading
Entered by: Giuli

07:05 Oct 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / direttiva MiFid
English term or phrase: market trading costs
The firm expects - and therefore adopts as an over-arching principle - that the majority of Client Orders will be executed with reference to the best available price net of the market trading costs directly related to the order. Therefore, price will generally be the prevailing Executing Factor.
Some or all of the following additional Execution Factors may also be taken into account:
(a) other implied transaction costs and risks related to the transaction
(b) speed of execution
(c) likelihood of execution and settlement
(d) size and nature of the order
Giuli
costo delle operazioni di trading
Explanation:
"al netto del costo delle operazioni di trading direttamente attribuibili a quell'ordine"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-30 07:16:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ecco qualche riferimento

http://www.webank.it/webankpub/wb/wbschedaProdotto.do?BV_Use...
http://www.trend-online.com/?stran=stran&p=faqtra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-30 07:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure:

"al netto dei costi delle operazioni di trading effettuate in relazione a all'ordine"
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
GRazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4costo delle operazioni di trading
Adele Oliveri
3costi di transazione: costi d`uso del mercato
Alice Zuzek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costo delle operazioni di trading


Explanation:
"al netto del costo delle operazioni di trading direttamente attribuibili a quell'ordine"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-30 07:16:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ecco qualche riferimento

http://www.webank.it/webankpub/wb/wbschedaProdotto.do?BV_Use...
http://www.trend-online.com/?stran=stran&p=faqtra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-30 07:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure:

"al netto dei costi delle operazioni di trading effettuate in relazione a all'ordine"

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1016
Grading comment
GRazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costi di transazione: costi d`uso del mercato


Explanation:
http://213.254.4.222/cataloghi/pdfires/607.pdf :
Pur non esistendo una definizione univoca del concetto, è possibile indicare come costi di
transazione l’insieme dei costi sostenuti dai soggetti che sono protagonisti di uno scambio
allo scopo di definire, iniziare, controllare e completare una transazione. In maniera più
analitica, possiamo individuare tre tipologie di questo tipo di costi verso cui indirizzare la
nostra indagine: i costi d’uso del mercato; i costi di gestione della struttura gerarchica
(impresa) e i costi per l’interazione con la Pubblica amministrazione.

Alice Zuzek
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6