KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

revocation clause

Italian translation: clausola revocatoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revocation clause
Italian translation:clausola revocatoria
Entered by: Giuli

16:12 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / small business segment
English term or phrase: revocation clause
Bank’s value proposition

- Short-term pre-approved credit line, with no “revocation clause“ or at least with a 6 months notice
- Cancellation of value date (time gap between bank operations and effective money availability)
- Signature of a “Partnership certificate“ with the client, where the Bank commits itself to provide services within pre-determined deadlines (e.g., credit in 5 days)
- “All inclusive“ package with customized fixed price (based on industry and turnover)
Giuli
clausola revocatoria
Explanation:
Picchi + Grandicctionaire
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6clausola revocatoria
Oscar Romagnone
4clausola di revoca
Maria Rosa Fontana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
clausola revocatoria


Explanation:
Picchi + Grandicctionaire

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana: mi hai preceduto di un soffio :-)
9 mins
  -> grazie Maria Rosa: in effetti io sto a Ventimiglia e tu a Sanremo!

agree  Gabriella Tindiglia
22 mins
  -> grazie Gabriella!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr
  -> grazie Giovanni!

agree  Federico Zanolla
2 hrs
  -> grazie Morby!

agree  xxxGabriella B.
4 hrs
  -> grazie Gabyy!

agree  simona trapani
15 hrs
  -> grazie molte Simona!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clausola di revoca


Explanation:
in questo caso sarebbe la clausola con cui la banca può revocare il fido (credit line) in qualsiasi momento; il contratto specifica che tale clausola non è presente, o che comunque il fido non può essere revocato se non con preavviso di almeno 6 mesi

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53